Kaolin White Cosmetic Clay - 5 Pounds
We purchase this marvelous clay directly from a supplier here in the U.S. who tells us it is cosmetic-grade, and very mild. Kaolin clay can be used as a thickening agent, and it's wonderful for us on all skin types: normal, dry, or sensitive. Kaolin does not draw oils from the skin.
For masks and wraps, use 50% to 75% and for soaps, use about 3%.
Please note that this product is shipped directly from our manufacturer via UPS. Please be sure to provide us with your physical address (no P.O. Boxes) when you make your payment.
We're so pleased you've come for a visit on our website! Browse through our HUGE selection of naturals products we know you'll love. Looking for something you can't find here? Just write to us and let us know! We'll do our very best to find it for you at a reasonable price. You can also reach us by telephone at 304-646-3725.
Please be sure to have cookies enabled on your browser when you use our checkout. The cookies are what allows our secure checkout to "remember" the items you have placed in your cart. Also, your address label will appear exactly as you have filled it out, so please double check to make sure everything is correct.

Shipping & Handling
|  | US Shipping | Enter ZIP Code and click button to see prices:  UPS Ground
US Insurance optional, prices calculated at checkout
|  | International Shipping | Click button to see prices:  USPS First-Class Mail Intl
International Insurance required, prices calculated at checkout
Please Read!
Shipping Information We will do everything we can to make sure you're happy! We'll get your order out quickly, and if there is any problem with it, just let us know. Your satisfaction is extremely important to us, so please work with us if there are any issues at all with your purchase.
|